Investment returns

Home > For Retirement > Investment returns

Historical returns and weekly unit prices.

Core Super, Executive Super and Select Super returns and unit prices

COL1COL2COL3COL4COL5COL6COL7COL8COL9
Month-end returns as at 31 May 2021
UNIT PRICES
1 month(%)FYTD(%)1 yr (%pa)3 yr (%pa)5 yr (%pa)7 yr (%pa)10 yr (%pa)as at 16 June 2021
Stable0.545.075.5633.994.365.022.5479
Conservative0.626.577.183.924.95.15.92.0047
Balanced1.091516.046.938.18.068.454.1637
Growth1.3418.4219.798.229.719.539.744.4674
Combined Shares1.7823.5525.410.2511.3610.6610.913.2969
Cash0.020.380.431.321.631.882.531.8198
Bonds/Fixed Interest0.431.932.684.023.433.914.622.5428
Property0.833.022.3705.426.736.923.1999
Australian Shares2.4924.7927.089.7310.389.559.686.596
International Shares0.9625.2126.9112.8113.4912.2912.723.9574
rotate-device

Please rotate your device to view this information.

*The Conservative and Combined Shares investment options are available in Executive Super and Select Super only. Past performance is not an indication of future performance.

Source: SuperRatings Fund Crediting Rate Survey

For more information about each of these investment options, please read the relevant Other Important Information: Investments document, available on our Forms and Documents page.

 
Historical Unit Prices

Core Super

Executive/Select Super

Core/Executive/Select Super 

Super Stream account-based pension investment returns and unit prices

COL01COL02COL03COL04COL05COL06COL07COL08COL09
Month-end returns as at 31 May 2021
UNIT PRICES
1 month(%)FYTD(%)1 yr (%pa)3 yr (%pa)5 yr (%pa)7 yr (%pa)10 yr (%pa)as at 16 June 2021
Stable0.626.196.763.514.564.945.582.7537
Conservative0.718.038.764.565.655.896.732.2045
Balanced1.2317.2218.437.919.169.129.414.6231
Growth1.5121.4823.099.3310.9210.7510.684.7847
Combined Shares227.4229.6111.5712.8712.0511.883.6391
Cash0.020.510.561.581.932.22.881.9848
Bonds/Fixed Interest0.52.12.984.613.924.465.32.8356
Property0.974.193.410.086.097.577.613.4042
Australian Shares2.8129.3132.0711.3211.8511.110.857.2338
International Shares1.0727.9629.9214.1114.9913.6413.74.5397
rotate-device

Please rotate your device to view this information.

Super Stream transition to retirement investment returns and unit prices

COL11COL12COL13COL14COL15COL16COL17COL18COL19
Month-end returns as at 31 May 2021
UNIT PRICES
1 month(%)FYTD(%)1 yr (%pa3 yr (%pa)5 yr (%pa)7 yr (%pa)10 yr (%pa)as at 16 June 2021
Stable0.545.075.5634.194.675.392.5479
Conservative0.626.577.183.925.135.516.462.0047
Balanced1.091516.046.938.48.579.034.1637
Growth1.3418.4219.798.2210.0610.1310.244.4674
Combined Shares1.7823.5525.410.2511.7511.2611.323.2969
Cash0.020.380.431.321.712.042.781.8198
Bonds/Fixed Interest0.431.932.684.023.524.175.12.5428
Property0.833.022.3705.927.447.523.1999
Australian Shares2.4924.7927.089.7310.610.2110.236.596
International Shares0.9625.2126.9112.8113.8812.8613.153.9574
rotate-device

Please rotate your device to view this information.

For a summary of our latest returns, please download our current Investment Guide  

Important information about unit pricing and changes to investment choice 

Unit prices are determined based on the investment market movements that occurred during the day. The price is calculated the next business day and will be reflected in your balance in MemberAccess on the following day. Changes to investment choices can be made daily (excluding weekends and national public holidays). For change requests processed prior 4pm (Sydney Time) on any business day, your account will be invested in your new investment choice the next business day and your new investment choice will show in MemberAccess on the following business day. Requests received on or after 4pm (Sydney time) will take an extra business day.

Join Intrust Super Today!

We have been delivering first-class service to employers and members since 1988. We are a 100% Industry fund built around putting our members first.